Visa to travel VenezuelaEntry and Visa to Venezuela

Who needs a Visa to travel to Venezuela?

To travel to Venezuela, the German, Austrian and Swiss citizens need a passport that is valid at least six months after landing. When entering by air, the foreigners receive a tourist card on the airplane or in the destination airport, with the right to stay for a period of up to ninety (90) days, and you will have to submit the entering or leaving date, together with the passport. Recently US- american citizens need to buy a Visa to enter Venezuela.

When leaving by plane, you will have to pay an airport tax and also a departure tax of around 30$, but this is usually included in the ticket. Detailed information is provided by the airlines.

Reise nach Venezuela

When entering by land from Brazil or Colombia it is the same: you don't receive any tourist card, the entry stamp is considered a visa, and you are allowed to stay three months in Venezuela. There are no compulsory vaccinations required, but at a further trip to Brazil and other countries in the region, the yellow fever vaccination is required.

 

family vacations

Individual Trip Costa Rica

active Costa Rica travel

vip tours

VIP- Tours

Exclusive Tours, authentic with highest Standard

Abenteuer in Costa Rica

adrenalin and action

Adventure trips and highly active Tours

Nature and travel

Nature pure

Flora and Fauna are essential for us

please contact us here
Copyright © 1995- 2016 alautentico SA