Grenze von Panama nach Costa RicaEntry and Visa in Panama

You do not need a Visa for a stay less than 90 days.

Tourists from Europe need to have passports, which are longer than 6 months valid.

Children are also obligated to own a passport with a picture. When going through immigration, make sure that the officer sights the length of stay correctly (Tarjeta Internacional de Embarque/Desembarque).

It sometimes happens that you are planning to stay in the country for 45 days but the officers gives you a stamp of just 30 days. Be careful and recheck everything.

Please take care of your passport. In the case of its loss, it will take a lot of work and time to get an alternative document!
We recommend traveling with a certified copy of the passport. The law of Panama says: You have to have your original passport with you at any time.

You will have to pay around 18 USD in cash at the airport for the departure.

Contact us

Please fill out this for and we will come back as soon as possible

family vacations

Individual Trip Costa Rica

active Costa Rica travel

vip tours

VIP- Tours

Exclusive Tours, authentic with highest Standard

Abenteuer in Costa Rica

adrenalin and action

Adventure trips and highly active Tours

Nature and travel

Nature pure

Flora and Fauna are essential for us

Copyright © 1995- 2018 alautentico SA