Grenze von Panama nach Costa RicaEntry and Visa in Panama

You don’t need a Visa for a stay, less than 90 days.

Tourists from Europe need to have passports, which are longer than 6 months valid.

It’s necessary, to have a children-passport, with picture. At the entering you should be careful, that the officer of the border control, sights the length of stay correctly (Tarjeta Internacional de Embarque/Desembarque).

Sometimes it happens; that you plan to stay 45 days in the country, but the officers gives you a stamp of just 30 days. Be careful and control everything.
Please take care of your passport, because in case you lost it, it will take a lot of work and time to get an alternative document!
We recommend traveling with a certified copy of the passport. The law of Panama says: You have to keep your original passport the whole time with you.

For the departure you have to pay around 18 USD in cash, at the airport.

family vacations

Individual Trip Costa Rica

active Costa Rica travel

vip tours

VIP- Tours

Exclusive Tours, authentic with highest Standard

Abenteuer in Costa Rica

adrenalin and action

Adventure trips and highly active Tours

Nature and travel

Nature pure

Flora and Fauna are essential for us

please contact us here
Copyright © 1995- 2016 alautentico SA